Bryan Hufford
March 23, 2011 at 10:55 PM
Tim,
If I have a less the 12th grade education and fully understood the obvious criminal activity in that deposition, then one would have to question the Judge in this case.
My America has just been robbed of the rule of law !
When will the people of this country learn.? Were on way to hell in a hand basket.
I was raised by Men, sad how we have changed…………Very Very Sad.
Tim Bryant
March 23, 2011 at 11:24 PM
Let’s see, an employee of a bank in FDIC receivership making a false affidavit….
18 USC § 1021. Title records-
“Whoever, being an officer or other person authorized by any law of the United States to record a conveyance of real property or any other instrument which by such law may be recorded, knowingly certifies falsely that such conveyance or instrument has or has not been recorded, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than five years, or both.”
18 USC § 1007. Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation transactions-